Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

South Hadley Crime Statistics and Crime Data

South Hadley AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

South Hadley Massachusetts Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
South Hadley MA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall South Hadley Crime Index 3001747.64479.3
 
South Hadley Violent Crimes 31180.6553.5
South Hadley Murders 007
South Hadley Rapes 846.633.1
South Hadley Robberies 15.8205.8
South Hadley Aggravated Assaults 22128.2336.5
 
South Hadley Property Crimes 26915673906.1
South Hadley Burglaries 66384.5813.2
South Hadley Larceny/Thefts 1901106.82601.7
South Hadley Motor Vehicle Thefts 1375.7501.5
 
South Hadley Arsons 1  317.48N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the South Hadley crime collection area population of 17,166.
  • South Hadley crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 South Hadley crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect South Hadley

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates South Hadley crime level is better than national average.

Indicates South Hadley crime level is worse than national average.

 SOUTH HADLEY STATISTICS
South Hadley Crime Level:

 MORE MA CRIME STATS
  Boston
  Worcester
  Springfield
  Framingham
  Cambridge
  Lowell
  Attleboro
  Brookline
  Newton
  Plymouth
  Brockton
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement